The Grand Chapter of Connecticut
Order of the Eastern Star, Inc.

The Grand Chapter of Connecticut Order of the Eastern Star, Inc.

Past Grand Matrons and Past Grand Patrons of Connecticut
1970 - 2021

Year
 Worthy Grand Matron
 Worthy Grand Patron
2021-22
Anne MM Kellner (106)
Robert H Everest (100)
2019-21
Jennifer L Willich (53)
William L Greene (116)
2018-19
Anne MM Kellner (106)
J Arthur Carbonaro (11)
2017-18
Shirley L Hungerford (45)
Gail Nelson Smith (11)
2016-17
Madolyn E Morgan (110)
Vincent A Kalinauskas (53)
2015-16
Maryann D Pronovost (75)
Jeffrey L Wayand (100)
2014-15
Maureen R LaPlante (54)
Richard W Ames (11)
2013-14
Shirley L Hungerford (45)
Roger A Bailey (53)
2012-13
Deborah A Boychuck (110)
William K Barr (34)
2011-12
Janet S Berry (8)
Craig R MacIntyre (115)
2010-11
Thelma J Hammerman (29)
Millard A Rolston Jr (100)
2009-10
Ellen L Hendrick (60)
Carl P Larson (110)
2008-09
Gail C Evarts (115)
Gary S Adams (103)
2007-08
Joyce L Armonath (111)
Paul H Rice (11)
2006-07
Lynn S Wakefield (20)
Francis C LaPlante Sr (54)
2005-06
Francine A Bailey (53)
Herbert E Grommeck (17)
2004-05
Jean Pudlo Spoor (103)
F Robert Bruch (87)
2003-04
Ruth H Songhurst (25)
Roger J Letendre (100) (D)
2002-03
Sharon N Peterson (48)
Peter Sponheimer (55)
2001-02
Dawn L Cassida (21)
Roger D Larson (45)
2000-01
Judith A Spencer (8)
John B McGuire (102)
1999-00
Elizabeth A Hull (55)
Ernest L Gladden (71)
1998-99
Grace B Knight (45)
Paul Raisides (111)
1997-98
Nancy H Barr (34)
Eugene E Lagasse (87)
1996-97
Anne-Marie M Arnold (53)
George M Reed (110)
1995-96
Janice M Albro (100)
Stanley H Edwards (71)
Year
 Worthy Grand Matron
Worthy Grand Patron
1994-95
 Lois D Hudson (8)
 Arthur F Fenn (29)
1993-94
 Louise H Patterson (45)
 William L Williams (102)
1992-93
 Joan E Andersen (34)
 Michael R Mangano (55)
 1991-92
 Patricia A Bartlett (58)
 Robert C Perkins Sr (112)
 1990-91
 Carolyn B Wall (115)
 Frederick W Schmalz (63)
 1989-90
 Josephine Miller (21)
 George W Blees Sr (105)
 1988-89
 Meryon S Miner (60)
 Russell W McClelland (97)
 1987-88
 Shirley M Rolston (100)
 James A Grace (37)
 1986-87
 Edith W McKenney (54)
 Morton N Katz (36)
 1985-86
 Jean R Jeanfavre (110)
 Lynn H Sheffield (16)
 1984-85
 Irene Wainwright (97)
 Lawrence C Tuttle (5)
 1983-84
 Trudy D Stevens (61)
 Jack E Wakefield (20)
 1982-83
 Grace G Gilbert (31)
 Warren R Gilmore (76)
 1981-82
 Helen K Skrobat (26)
 George Mayhew (67)
 1980-81
 Sonja M Liljengren (111)
 Timothy A Morse (103)
 1979-80
 Florence D Pessoni (46)
 Wallace E Boice (2)
 1978-79
 Ruth K Warner (48)
 James B Patterson (30)
 1977-78
 Marilyn C Mattoon (12)
 Joseph A Rabitaille Jr (54)
 1976-77
 Harriet L Moore (99)
 Robert M Hess (55)
 1975-76
 Marion M Andersen (93)
 George E Larsson (105)
 1974-75
 Shirley W Thomas (29)
 Robert E Seaburg (21)
 1973-74
 Rebecca H Schoeck (23)
 Milton B Christman (37)
 1972-73
 Bernice A Reig (53)
 Harold S Wright (112)
 1971-72
 Ruth E Raines (114)
 Donald S Fraser (12)
1970-71
 Elaine L Heinrich (57)
 Chester G Alton (10)

Bold = Living,  (D) Demitted